Is SAVORY FOOD MADE FORM ALMONDS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (Milk), Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Almond Glory Mix (Almonds, Tapioca Flour, Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder, Salt), Canola Oil, Sugar, Butter, Natural Vanilla Flavo

Check SAVORY FOOD MADE FORM ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SAVORY FOOD MADE FORM ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButteryChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee