Is SAVORY FOOD MADE FROM ALMONDS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND GLORY MIX (ALMONDS, TAPIOCA FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING POWDER, SALT), SUGAR, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT [MILK], SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), EGG, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BAKING SODA.

Check SAVORY FOOD MADE FROM ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking