Is SAVORY FOOD MADE FROM ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- semi sweet chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND GLORY MIX (ALMONDS, TAPIOCA FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING POWDER, SALT), SUGAR, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT [MILK], SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), EGG, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BAKING SODA.
Check SAVORY FOOD MADE FROM ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVORY FOOD MADE FROM ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


