Is SAVORY FOODS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK, COOKIE DOUGH, SCOOP & BAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate
  • semi sweet chocolate
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), MARGARINE (LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE AND CITRIC ACID AS PRESERVATIVES, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR (EMULSIFIERS), VANILLIN, (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WATER, SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check SAVORY FOODS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK, COOKIE DOUGH, SCOOP & BAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButteryVanilla
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep