Is SAVORY FOODS, SWEET TREATS, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR, (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MARGARINE (LIQUID AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND CITRIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE), EGGS, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, MOLASSES, CORNSTARCH), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OILS, NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SALT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check SAVORY FOODS, SWEET TREATS, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVORY FOODS, SWEET TREATS, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


