Is Savory Homestyle Beef Chuck Roast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef fat
  • dried beef stock
  • boneless beef chuck roast
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose
  • natural flavoring

beef fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS BEEF CHUCK ROAST CONTAINS UP TO 11% SOLUTION OF WATER, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, SALT. RUBBED WITH: SALT, DEXTROSE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, DRIED BEEF STOCK, BEEF FAT.

Check Savory Homestyle Beef Chuck Roast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichLunch