Is SAVORY LEMON WITH HERBS SALT-FREE SEASONING, SAVORY LEMON WITH HERBS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DRIED ONION, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, PARSLEY, OREGANO, THYME, NUTMEG, BAY LEAVES, BASIL, MARJORAM, SAVORY, CUMIN, RED PEPPER, CORIANDER, ROSEMARY) DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, DRIED ORANGE PEEL, DRIED LEMON PEEL, NATURAL FLAVORS, POWDERED CELLULOSE.
Check SAVORY LEMON WITH HERBS SALT-FREE SEASONING, SAVORY LEMON WITH HERBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVORY LEMON WITH HERBS SALT-FREE SEASONING, SAVORY LEMON WITH HERBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


