Is Savory Mushroom Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock
- beef stock
- beef fat
- beef extract
- chicken
- cultured dextrose
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicken, water, vinegar, yeast extract, sea salt, cultured dextrose, xanthan gum, black pepper, citrus extract, brown rice, water, brown rice, mushroom sauce, mushrooms, water, heavy cream, butter cream, salt, onion, beef extract, beef fat, beef stock, chicken stock, salt, tapioca starch, yeast extract, chablis wine, dehydrated garlic, xanthan gum, mushroom powder, black pepper, sea salt, spice, carrots
Check Savory Mushroom Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savory Mushroom Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


