Is SAVORY PICKLE POPS, SAVORY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavorings
natural and artificial flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, VINEGAR, IODIZED SALT, RED, AND (GUAJILLO, ARBOL, OR PUYA PEPPER), CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR. NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, POLYSORBATE 80 (EMULSIFIER), FD&C RED #40, YELLOW #5 & CARAMEL (COLORS), SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES). GLYCERINE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check SAVORY PICKLE POPS, SAVORY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVORY PICKLE POPS, SAVORY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Vlasic Kosher Sweet Pickle Relish, 10 fl oz
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


