Is Savory Prime Treat Pork Skin Twists Natural Smoked Flavor Beggar Bones -- 21 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pig skin

pig skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pig Skin

Check Savory Prime Treat Pork Skin Twists Natural Smoked Flavor Beggar Bones -- 21 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Savory Prime Treat Pork Skin Twists Natural Smoked Flavor Beggar Bones -- 21 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go