Is Savory Pumpkin Hummus Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, WATER), WATER, PUMPKIN, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED ONION, DRIED ROASTED GARLIC, THYME, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), ROSEMARY OLEORESIN, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR).

Check Savory Pumpkin Hummus against your own diets in the app.