No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Savory Ramen, Mystic Miso Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rice Noodles (Organic Rice,Water),Organic Toasted Sesame Oil,Organic Freeze-Dried Chickpea Miso (Organic Rice,Organic Koji Spores [Aspergillus Oryzae],Organic Whole Chickpeas,Sea Salt,Water),Organic Roasted Garlic,Himalayan Pink Salt,Non-Fortified Nutritional Yeast,Organic Dried-Mushroom Mycelium,Blend (Himematsutake,Turkey Tail,Maitake,Shiitake,Cordyceps,Reishi,& Lingzhi),Organic Kale Powder,Organic Turmeric Powder,Organic Moringa Powder,Organic Black Pepper

Check Savory Ramen, Mystic Miso against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Savory Ramen, Mystic Miso is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Savory Ramen, Mystic Miso | Spoonful