Is Savory Ramen, Mystic Miso Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Rice Noodles (Organic Rice,Water),Organic Toasted Sesame Oil,Organic Freeze-Dried Chickpea Miso (Organic Rice,Organic Koji Spores [Aspergillus Oryzae],Organic Whole Chickpeas,Sea Salt,Water),Organic Roasted Garlic,Himalayan Pink Salt,Non-Fortified Nutritional Yeast,Organic Dried-Mushroom Mycelium,Blend (Himematsutake,Turkey Tail,Maitake,Shiitake,Cordyceps,Reishi,& Lingzhi),Organic Kale Powder,Organic Turmeric Powder,Organic Moringa Powder,Organic Black Pepper
Check Savory Ramen, Mystic Miso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savory Ramen, Mystic Miso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Where to buy
Savory Ramen, Mystic Miso is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


