Is Savory Ramen, Mystic Miso Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Rice Noodles (Organic Rice,Water),Organic Toasted Sesame Oil,Organic Freeze-Dried Chickpea Miso (Organic Rice,Organic Koji Spores [Aspergillus Oryzae],Organic Whole Chickpeas,Sea Salt,Water),Organic Roasted Garlic,Himalayan Pink Salt,Non-Fortified Nutritional Yeast,Organic Dried-Mushroom Mycelium,Blend (Himematsutake,Turkey Tail,Maitake,Shiitake,Cordyceps,Reishi,& Lingzhi),Organic Kale Powder,Organic Turmeric Powder,Organic Moringa Powder,Organic Black Pepper
Check Savory Ramen, Mystic Miso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savory Ramen, Mystic Miso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Where to buy
Savory Ramen, Mystic Miso is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


