Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Savory Ramen, Mystic Miso Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rice Noodles (Organic Rice,Water),Organic Toasted Sesame Oil,Organic Freeze-Dried Chickpea Miso (Organic Rice,Organic Koji Spores [Aspergillus Oryzae],Organic Whole Chickpeas,Sea Salt,Water),Organic Roasted Garlic,Himalayan Pink Salt,Non-Fortified Nutritional Yeast,Organic Dried-Mushroom Mycelium,Blend (Himematsutake,Turkey Tail,Maitake,Shiitake,Cordyceps,Reishi,& Lingzhi),Organic Kale Powder,Organic Turmeric Powder,Organic Moringa Powder,Organic Black Pepper

Check Savory Ramen, Mystic Miso against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Savory Ramen, Mystic Miso is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepLunch
Vegan? Savory Ramen, Mystic Miso | Spoonful