Is SAVORY SEED CHEESE CRISP BAR, SAVORY SEED Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic oat bran

organic oat bran

Dietitian note

Oat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free, as oat is sometimes contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivative in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cheese (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes), organic pumpkin seeds, organic brown rice, organic sunflower seeds, organic oat bran

Check SAVORY SEED CHEESE CRISP BAR, SAVORY SEED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SAVORY SEED CHEESE CRISP BAR, SAVORY SEED is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go