Is Savory Snacks Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • honey roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Sucrose, Wheat Starch, Maltodextrin, Honey, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin), Honey Roasted Soynuts (Soybeans, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Canola Cottonseed, Sunflower, Soybean), Honey, Salt, Moltodextrin, Xanthan Gum), Ses

Check Savory Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go