Is SAVORY VEGETABLE ONE-POT SIMMER SAUCE, SAVORY VEGETABLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), ONIONS, FIRE ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, CANOLA OIL, SALT, VEGETABLE STOCK (VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES [CARROT, ONION], CELERY PUREE, SALT, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, CORN STARCH), HABANERO PEPPERS, SPICES.
Check SAVORY VEGETABLE ONE-POT SIMMER SAUCE, SAVORY VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVORY VEGETABLE ONE-POT SIMMER SAUCE, SAVORY VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Louisiana One Drop Does It The Perfect Hot Sauce, 12 fl oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


