Is Savour Bakes Savoury Crackers Lightly Salted Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly salted crackers offer a crisp, delicate bite with a mild savory flavor, commonly enjoyed with cheese, dips, soups, or as a simple snack. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, convenient packaging, and good value; some mention occasional broken pieces or preference for stronger seasoning. Pack maintains freshness for everyday snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Riboflavin), Sunflower Oil (23%), Sugar, Invert Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates; Salt, Flavouring. Contains Wheat, Barley. May Also Contain Sesame.

Check Savour Bakes Savoury Crackers Lightly Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping