Is SAW PALMETTO 160MG WITH LYCOPENE - 90 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 85-95% fatty acids
- sterols
- contain 85-95% fatty acids, sterols, lycopene
85-95% fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Saw Palmetto Berry Extract (Serenoa Repens), Standardized To Contain 85-95% Fatty Acids And Sterols, Lycopene (From 3Of Lyc-o-mato Natural Tomato Extract - 6% Lycopene), In A Base Of Pumpkin Seed Oil And Certified Organic Flax Seed Oil
Check SAW PALMETTO 160MG WITH LYCOPENE - 90 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAW PALMETTO 160MG WITH LYCOPENE - 90 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
SAW PALMETTO 160MG WITH LYCOPENE - 90 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


