Is Saxa Iodised Table Salt 125g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Sea Salt, Anti-caking Agent, Potassium Iodate

Check Saxa Iodised Table Salt 125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Saxa Iodised Table Salt 125g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep