Is Saxa Natural Sea Salt Flakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Natural Sea Salt Flakes. Packed On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Wheat, Barley, Rye, Sesame Seeds, Soybean, Egg, And Milk Products.
Check Saxa Natural Sea Salt Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saxa Natural Sea Salt Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Flake


