Is Saxa Iodised Cooking Salt IODISED 1kg Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Natural Sea Salt, Potassium Iodate, Anti-Caking Agent (535).
Check Saxa Iodised Cooking Salt IODISED 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saxa Iodised Cooking Salt IODISED 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Saxa Iodised Cooking Salt IODISED 1kg is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
Salty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


