Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Saxa Table Salt Drum 750g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Anti-Caking Agent (Sodium Hexacyanoferrate II)

Check Saxa Table Salt Drum 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Saxa Table Salt Drum 750g is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepBaking
Lactose Free? Saxa Table Salt Drum 750g | Spoonful