Is Saxbys Ginger Beer Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural Flavours (Whole ginger & Blended Ginger Extracts), Food Acid (330), Natural Flavour, Preservative (211).

Check Saxbys Ginger Beer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Saxbys Ginger Beer is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking