Is Sazon everything mix seasoning Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

salt, monosodium glutamate, garlic, spices (including black pepper, oregano, basil, and turmeric for spice and color), onion and tricalcium phosphate. ingredientes: sal, glutamate monosódico, ajo, especias (incluye pimienta negra, orégano, albahaca, y curcuma para realzar sabor y color), cebolla, y fosfato tricalcico. 0% gel spice co., inc. rayonne, nj o7002 ición mes por envase 14 tsp (8g) 1/4 cdta. (8g) ración rias o value/% valor diario 8%

Check Sazon everything mix seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishingSide Dish