Is Sazon Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices Extracts, Natural Color, Tricalcium Phosphate (Anti-caking Agent)
Check Sazon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sazon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyGarlicky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


