Is S&B Crunchy Garlic Topping With Chili Oil , From Japan 3.88 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • disodium inosinate

disodium inosinate

Dietitian note

Disodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn oil, Chili pepper, Fried garlic,Sesame oil, Monosodium glutamate, Onion powder,Salt, Sugar, Soy sauce powder (Soy sauce Soybeans,Wheat, Salt, Dextrin, Salt), Chili paste (Chili pepper,Salt, Rice), Fried onion, Almond, Ground sesame seeds,Disodium guanylate, Disodium inosinate, Mixed,tocopherols.

Check S&B Crunchy Garlic Topping With Chili Oil , From Japan 3.88 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

S&B Crunchy Garlic Topping With Chili Oil , From Japan 3.88 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnackingSandwich