Is S&B Golden Curry Sauce With Plant-Based Protein Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables (potato, Carrot, Onion), Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil), Sauteed Onion, Vegetable Protein Block (soy Protein, Defatted Soybean, Wheat Flour), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Food Starch Modified, Curry Powder, Yeast Extract (yeast Extract, Salt), Salt, Onion Powder, Wheat Gluten, Caramel Color, Apple Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Cumin, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Calcium Chloride, Star Anise, Ginger, Celery Seed, Mustard.
Check S&B Golden Curry Sauce With Plant-Based Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S&B Golden Curry Sauce With Plant-Based Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


