Is S&B Japanese Ajitsuke Shio Kosho Spice & Herb Seasoned Pepper 110g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, PEPPER (BLACK, WHITE), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE
Check S&B Japanese Ajitsuke Shio Kosho Spice & Herb Seasoned Pepper 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S&B Japanese Ajitsuke Shio Kosho Spice & Herb Seasoned Pepper 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
S&B Japanese Ajitsuke Shio Kosho Spice & Herb Seasoned Pepper 110g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


