Is S&B, JAPANESE SEASONING & SOUP MIX Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, POWDERED SOY SAUCE (SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], DEXTRIN), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GLUCOSE, POWDERED YEAST EXTRACT, POWDERED SEAWEED EXTRACT, CARAMEL, CORN OIL, GUAR GUM, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE
Check S&B, JAPANESE SEASONING & SOUP MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S&B, JAPANESE SEASONING & SOUP MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
S&B, JAPANESE SEASONING & SOUP MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


