Is S&B Tasty Hayashi Rice Sauce Mix 8 Servings 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hashed beef brown sauce mix with rich vegetables
hashed beef brown sauce mix with rich vegetables
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hashed Beef Brown Sauce Mix With Rich Vegetables (Onion, Tomato, Carrot, Celery And Chinese Cabbage), Mushroom Flavor, This Japanese Favorite Menu Is Also Known As Hi-rice In Korea, Starry Asian Market Online Store, Specialises Chinese, Japanese, Korean Foods
Check S&B Tasty Hayashi Rice Sauce Mix 8 Servings 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S&B Tasty Hayashi Rice Sauce Mix 8 Servings 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Near East Original Rice Pilaf Mix oz Box 6.09 oz Box
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Where to buy
S&B Tasty Hayashi Rice Sauce Mix 8 Servings 160g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


