Is Scallops Bay Scallops U15 Colossal Previously Frozen Service Case - 1 Lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- scallop
scallop
Dietitian noteScallops are a type of mollusk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Scallop
Check Scallops Bay Scallops U15 Colossal Previously Frozen Service Case - 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scallops Bay Scallops U15 Colossal Previously Frozen Service Case - 1 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Scallops Bay Scallops U15 Colossal Previously Frozen Service Case - 1 Lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


