Is SCANDAL-LESS BIRTHDAY CAKE LIGHT ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nonfat milk, erythritol, cream, chicory root extract, milk protein concentrate, cane sugar, rainbow, sprinkles (sugar, palm kernel & palm oil, corn starch, sunflower lecithin, vegetable juice, annatto extract, spirulina extract, turmeric, beta-carotene, maltodextrin, carnauba wax, cellulose gum), organic sugared egg yolks (egg yolks, sugar), natural flavor, locust bean gum, guar gum, stevia
Check SCANDAL-LESS BIRTHDAY CAKE LIGHT ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCANDAL-LESS BIRTHDAY CAKE LIGHT ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SCANDAL-LESS BIRTHDAY CAKE LIGHT ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


