Is Scandi Kitchen Gingerbread Dough Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • aroma with a taste of butter

aroma with a taste of butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT flour, margarine (vegetable oil (palm, rapeseed), water, salt, vegetable emulsifier E471, acidicing agent E330, aroma with a taste of butter), sugar, syrup, water, baking powder E500, ground spices (cinnamon, ginger, cloves).

Check Scandi Kitchen Gingerbread Dough against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Scandi Kitchen Gingerbread Dough is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Baking