Is Scandic Foods Premium Frankfurter 1000g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Stabilizers (Disodium Diphosphate), Spice Extract, Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Lactate), Sodium Nitrate), Smoke Aroma
Check Scandic Foods Premium Frankfurter 1000g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scandic Foods Premium Frankfurter 1000g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Scandic Foods Premium Frankfurter 1000g is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackingLunchMeal Prep


