Is Schär Artisan Baker 10 Grains & Seeds Bread Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sourdough (rice Flour, Water), Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Modified Cellulose, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Psyllium Seed Husk, Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Quinoa Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Flax Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Millet Flour, Yeast, Caramelized Sugar, Quinoa Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Amaranth Flour, Salt, Guar Gum, Corn Flour, Rice Syrup, Chia Seeds. Contains Sesame.

Check Schär Artisan Baker 10 Grains & Seeds Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
DenseSoftGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep