Is Schär Wafers Alle Nocciole Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Hazelnut Paste 7.5%, Rice Flour, Whey Powder (milk), Maltodextrin, Soya Flour, Skimmed Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin (e322), Natural Flavouring, Thickener: Guar Gum (e412), Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate (e500ii), Cocoa Powder, Caramelized Sugar. Contains Hazelnut, Milk and Soya.
Check Schär Wafers Alle Nocciole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schär Wafers Alle Nocciole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


