Is SCHALLER & WEBER CALVES LIVER PATE, 7 OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • veal liver

veal liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEAL, VEAL LIVER, MILK, HONEY, SEA SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, NATURAL SPICES, CELERY POWDER, GRANULATED ONION, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check SCHALLER & WEBER CALVES LIVER PATE, 7 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SCHALLER & WEBER CALVES LIVER PATE, 7 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping