Is SCHALLER & WEBER IRISH BRAND SMOKED LOIN OF PORK, 1/4LB Dairy Free?
Ingredients
pork, cure:, water, salt, mushroom extract, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, flavorings (onion powder, spice extractives), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check SCHALLER & WEBER IRISH BRAND SMOKED LOIN OF PORK, 1/4LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCHALLER & WEBER IRISH BRAND SMOKED LOIN OF PORK, 1/4LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Wright Brand Applewood Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz
Johnsonville Sausage Rope Andouille Smoked Pork - 13.5 Oz
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
Where to buy
SCHALLER & WEBER IRISH BRAND SMOKED LOIN OF PORK, 1/4LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


