Is SCHALLER & WEBER KASSELER COUNTRY STYLE PATE, 7 OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork liver
  • pork

pork liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, PORK LIVER, SEA SALT, NATURAL SPICES, TURBINADO SUGAR, CELERY POWDER.

Check SCHALLER & WEBER KASSELER COUNTRY STYLE PATE, 7 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SCHALLER & WEBER KASSELER COUNTRY STYLE PATE, 7 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRichMeatyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping