Is Schaller & Weber St. Galler Wurst Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Veal, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Salt, Lemon Juice Powder, Dried Vinegar, Spices, Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Cultured Cane Sugar, Lemon Zest. Contains Milk.
Check Schaller & Weber St. Galler Wurst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schaller & Weber St. Galler Wurst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepSnacking


