Is Schaller & Weber St. Galler Wurst Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Veal, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Salt, Lemon Juice Powder, Dried Vinegar, Spices, Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Cultured Cane Sugar, Lemon Zest. Contains Milk.

Check Schaller & Weber St. Galler Wurst against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepSnacking