Is Schär Artisan Baker White Bread Made With Sourdough Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sourdough (rice Flour, Water), Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Agave Syrup, Modified Cellulose, Psyllium Seed Husk, Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Yeast, Millet Flour, Citrus Fiber, Rice Flour, Quinoa Flour, Salt, Guar Gum, Corn Flour, Honey. Contains Sesame.
Check Schär Artisan Baker White Bread Made With Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schär Artisan Baker White Bread Made With Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


