Is Schar Artisan Baker White Bread Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Ingredients
Water, corn starch, sourdough (rice flour, water), rice starch, psyllium seed husk, rice syrup, sunflower oil, soy protein, millet flour, modified cellulose, quinoa flour, yeast, salt, honey, corn flour. Contains: Soy. May contain: Sesame.
Check Schar Artisan Baker White Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Artisan Baker White Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


