Is Schär Artisan Baker White Bread Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sourdough (rice Flour, Water), Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Modified Cellulose, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Psyllium Seed Husk, Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Yeast, Millet Flour, Citrus Fiber, Rice Flour, Quinoa Flour, Salt, Guar Gum, Corn Flour, Rice Syrup. May contain Sesame.
Check Schär Artisan Baker White Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schär Artisan Baker White Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


