Is Schar Baguette Single Pack - 175g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<meta charset="utf-8"/> <span>maize starch, sourdough 28% (rice flour, water), water, rice syrup, apple fibre, rice starch, sunflower oil, soya protein, sugar, thickener: hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose; yeast, salt.</span><br/>

Check Schar Baguette Single Pack - 175g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schar Baguette Single Pack - 175g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking