Is Schär Chocolate Brownie Bites Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Butter (cream, Natural Flavors), Milk Protein Concentrate, Almond Flour, Cocoa Powder, Almond Butter, Glycerin, Oat Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Guar Gum, Rosemary Extract, Natural Flavors. Contains Soy, Milk and Tree Nuts. It may also contain Egg, Peanut and Tree Nuts.

Check Schär Chocolate Brownie Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go