Is Schar Chocolate Hazelnut Bars Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Palm Kernel), Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Hazelnut Paste, Whey Powder, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Quar Gum, Baking Soda
Check Schar Chocolate Hazelnut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Chocolate Hazelnut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking


