Is Schar Chocolate Hazelnut Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut paste
hazelnut paste
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Palm Kernel), Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Hazelnut Paste, Whey Powder, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Quar Gum, Baking Soda
Check Schar Chocolate Hazelnut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Chocolate Hazelnut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schar Chocolate Hazelnut Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


